Results

2018

Top 5 of each category.  Live official complete results on RaceTiming.ca
In case of changes in results; results on RaceTiming prevail.

Elite 4 Men – 62 km – 37.2 km/h

Place

Bib

Name Team Cat Time Gap

1

122

KIRBY, Stephen MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RME.4 1:39:57

2

106

CARROLL, Derek CALEDON HILLS RACING RME.4 1:40:25 0:28

3

105

SERBIN, Dmitry BATEMAN’S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV RME.4 1:41:40 1:43

4

133

RIVE, Bennett ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RME.4 1:41:40 1:43

5

137

DOWD, Oliver WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB RMU23.4 1:41:40 1:43

Master 3 Men – 62 km – 34.6 km/h

Place

Bib

Name Team Cat Time Gap

1

21

BERSCHT, Bob INDEPENDENT RMMA.3 1:47:29

2

37

MATOS, Paulo MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB RMMA.3 1:47:35 0:06

3

39

BURAK, Jonathan MORRISON HERSHFIELD RACING TEAM RMMB.3 1:47:35 0:06

4

18

WEYMOUTH, Mark FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC RMMA.3 1:47:39 0:10

5

41

AUSTEN, Kirk NEWORLD CYCLE RMMC.3 1:47:39 0:10

Elite 3 Women – 49.6 km – 35.6 km/h

Place

Bib

Name Team Cat Time Gap

1

206

SAUDER, Allison FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC RWE.3 1:23:32

2

211

MARCHANT, Kristen INDEPENDENT RWE.3 1:23:40 0:08

3

204

THOMAS, Sue CCF RACING RWE.3 1:26:52 3:20

4

208

DARLING, Jessica HIGHGATE RACING P/B D’ORNELLAS BIKE SHOP RWE.3 1:31:13 7:41

5

205

COCHRANE, Lorie FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC RWE.3 1:31:16 7:44

Junior Women – 49.6 km – 35.5 km/h

Place

Bib

Name Team Cat Time Gap

1

218

SLATER, Victoria NCCH ELITE PB MGCC RWJ 1:23:51

2

216

BLACK, Ainsley NCCH ELITE PB MGCC RWJ 1:27:07 3:16

3

214

WALCROFT, Katelyn HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM RWJ 1:30:59 7:08

4

219

TURBITT, Kathleen NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS RWJ 1:30:59 7:08

5

217

LAZENBY, Emma NCCH ELITE PB MGCC RWJ 1:31:16 7:25

Master A Women – 49.6 km – 32.6 km/h

Place

Bib

Name Team Cat Time Gap

1

222

EMANS, Jane HIGHGATE RACING P/B D’ORNELLAS BIKE SHOP RWMA 1:31:16

2

220

CLARKE, Holly BATEMAN’S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV RWMA 1:38:05 6:49

3

223

FRIESEN, Mary HIGHGATE RACING P/B D’ORNELLAS BIKE SHOP RWMA 1:40:01 8:45

4

221

TOMASI, Nicole BATEMAN’S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV RWMA 1:45:32 14:16

Master B Women – 49.6 km – 32.1 km/h

Place

Bib

Name Team Cat Time Gap

1

232

GRUJIC, Karen SIX S PARTNERS P/B CICLOWERKS RWMB 1:32:51

2

233

WHITE, Amy TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS RWMB 1:32:52 0:01

3

230

KAY, Carol REALDEAL | AQUILA RWMC 1:36:41 3:50

4

231

SOLOMON, Deanna REALDEAL | AQUILA RWMB 1:38:25 5:34

5

225

WARNEKE, Maggie CCF RACING RWMB 1:38:33 5:42

Elite 3 & Junior Men – 99.2 km – 39.0 km/h

Place

Bib

Name Team Cat Time Gap

1

22

JUNEAU, Francis VÉLO 2000 – RHINO RACK RMJ 2:32:35

2

315

KOSZELA, Daniel WIN CYCLING CENTRE RMU23.3 2:33:12 0:37

3

16

MERRICK, Christopher NCCH ELITE PB MGCC RMJ 2:34:51 2:16

4

10

BIBIC, Dylan MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RMJ 2:39:32 6:57

5

13

CARONE, Giuseppe NCCH ELITE PB MGCC RMJ 2:39:35 7:00

Junior Men – 99.2 km – 39.0 km/h

Place

Bib

Name Team Cat Time Gap

1

22

JUNEAU, Francis VÉLO 2000 – RHINO RACK RMJ 2:32:35

2

16

MERRICK, Christopher NCCH ELITE PB MGCC RMJ 2:34:51 2:16

3

10

BIBIC, Dylan MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RMJ 2:39:32 6:57

4

13

CARONE, Giuseppe NCCH ELITE PB MGCC RMJ 2:39:35 7:00

14

CORREA, Justin NCCH ELITE PB MGCC RMJ 2:39:45 7:10

Elite 3 Men – 99.2 km – 38.9 km/h

Place

Bib

Name Team Cat Time Gap

1

315

KOSZELA, Daniel WIN CYCLING CENTRE RMU23.3 2:33:12

2

304

BRUBACHER, Scott FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC RME.3 2:39:45 6:33

3

311

WEICHEL, Sam NCCH ELITE PB MGCC RME.3 2:40:02 6:50

4

310

DE RUITER, Darren NCCH ELITE PB MGCC RMU23.3 2:40:39 7:27

5

303

EDMUNDS, Andrew CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB RME.3 2:40:44 7:32

Master 2 Men – 74.4 km – 37.1 km/h

Place

Bib

Name Team Cat Time Gap

1

218

HERTEN, Chris TECHY KIDS RMMB.2 2:00:21

2

211

WESTWOOD, Richard MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RMMD.2 2:00:31 0:10

3

216

BEATTIE, Trevor SIX S PARTNERS P/B CICLOWERKS RMMB.2 2:00:54 0:33

4

210

MCLEOD, Andrew MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RMMB.2 2:02:00 1:39

5

217

DOUCET, Craig TECHY KIDS RMMC.2 2:02:03 1:42

Master 1 Men – 99.2 km – 38.4 km/h

Place

Bib

Name Team Cat Time Gap

1

138

DODDY, Dan TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEAM RMMA.1 2:35:03

2

116

ROGERS, Justin LUMINIX REALDEAL RMMB.1 2:35:03 0:00

3

142

POLLETT, Chris TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS RMMB.1 2:35:10 0:07

4

139

GERVAIS, Matt TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEAM RMMA.1 2:35:12 0:09

5

127

SITTLINGTON, Mark NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS RMMB.1 2:35:17 0:14

Elite 1&2 Men – 124 km – 40.9 km/h

Place Bib Name Team Cat Time Gap
1 143 BIRD, Bruce WHEELS OF BLOOR/AUTOSTYLE COLLISION RME.1 3:02:06
2 145 MERRITT, Gaelen WHEELS OF BLOOR/AUTOSTYLE COLLISION RME.1 3:02:46 0:40
3 105 RUPES, Martin NCCH ELITE PB MGCC RME.1 3:02:46 0:40
4 107 BROUILLETTE, Keith ASCENT CYCLING P/B NEWORLD CYCLE RME.2 3:02:58 0:52
5 122 RUDDERHAM, Ryan REALDEAL | AQUILA RMU23.2 3:03:01 0:55

Elite 1&2 Women – 99.2 km – 34.4 km/h

Place Bib Name Team Cat Time Gap
1 31 KIRCHMANN, Leah TEAM SUNWEB RWE.1 2:52:47
2 32 BOURBEAU, Luce DESJARDINS-FORD RWE.1 2:54:12 1:25
3 46 RAUWERDA, Kaitlyn NCCH ELITE PB MGCC RWE.2 2:57:17 4:30
4 49 SPRUYT, Joyce RISE RACING RWE.1 2:57:35 4:48
5 43 KRASNOZON, Amie MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RWE.2 2:57:47 5:00

2017

Top 3 of each category.  Live official complete results on RaceTiming.ca
In case of changes in results; results on RaceTiming prevail.

Junior Men Results – 99.2 km – Average Speed 39.5 km/h
Place Bib LicNum Name Team Cat Time Gap
1 24 74467 STAPLES, Graydon TORONTO HUSTLE RMJ 2h 30′ 45″
2 23 74156 SIMMS, Noah TORONTO HUSTLE RMJ 2h 32′ 31″ 01′ 46″
3 18 74111 SITTLINGTON, Ethan NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC RMJ 2h 33′ 41″ 02′ 56″

 

Junior Women Results – 49.6 km – Average Speed 32.8 km/h
Place Bib LicNum Name Team Cat Time Gap
1 214 74143 SLATER, Victoria NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC RWJ 1h 30′ 47″
2 213 74274 BLACK, Ainsley NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC RWJ 1h 30′ 58″ 00′ 11″
3 210 74780 MCKEE, Kayla CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM RWJ 1h 30′ 58″ 00′ 11″

 

Elite 1&2 Men Results – 124 km – Average Speed 39.6 km/h
Place Bib LicNum Name Team Cat Time Gap
1 26 74206 JONES, Jordann NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC RMU23.2 3h 07′ 47″
2 49 75223 BIRD, Bruce WHEELS OF BLOOR/AUTOSTYLE COLLISION RME.1 3h 07′ 49″ 00′ 02″
3 43 75027 HRYCAJ, Yuri TORONTO HUSTLE RME.1 3h 08′ 39″ 00′ 52″

 

Elite 1&2 Women Results – 74.4 km – Average Speed 32.4 km/h
Place Bib LicNum Name Team Cat Time Gap
1 108 75834 BROWN, Suzie INDEPENDENT RWE.2 2h 17′ 44″
2 113 74122 RAUWERDA, Kaitlyn NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC RWE.2 2h 17′ 52″ 00′ 08″
3 105 75341 ELLIOTT, Andrea GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATTS RWE.2 2h 17′ 52″ 00′ 08″

 

Elite 3 Men Results – 99.2 km – Average Speed 37.9 km/h
Place Bib LicNum Name Team Cat Time Gap
1 309 75470 VALELA, Domenic INDEPENDENT RME.3 2h 36′ 54″
2 316 74705 BOGDEN, Blake MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB RMU23.3 2h 38′ 40″ 01′ 46″
3 305 75545 BERKUN, Samuel BIKES ON WHEELS RME.3 2h 38′ 52″ 01′ 58″

 

Elite 3 Women Results – 49.6 km – Average Speed 31.5 km/h
Place Bib LicNum Name Team Cat Time Gap
1 209 74173 SAUDER, Allison WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB RWE.3 1h 34′ 22″
2 205 75335 ELLIOTT, Sarah HIGHGATE RACING P/B D’ORNELLAS BIKE SHOP RWE.3 1h 34′ 35″ 00′ 13″
3 202 74288 ALSOP, Christina GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATTS RWE.3 1h 34′ 38″ 00′ 16″

 

Elite 4 Men Results – 62 km – Average Speed 36.9 km/h
Place Bib LicNum Name Team Cat Time Gap
1 139 74341 BRUBACHER, Scott WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB RME.4 1h 40′ 44″
2 115 75712 KENT, Charles INDEPENDENT RME.4 1h 40′ 47″ 00′ 03″
3 113 74977 EDMUNDS, Andrew INDEPENDENT RME.4 1h 40′ 49″ 00′ 05″

 

Master 1 Men Results – 99.2 km – Average Speed 38.1 km/h
Place Bib LicNum Name Team Cat Time Gap
1 101 75844 HUNT, Shannon MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB RMMB.1 2h 36′ 10″
2 137 74487 ROGERS, Justin WASPCAM P/B REAL DEAL PERFORMANCE RMMB.1 2h 36′ 10″ 00′ 00″
3 133 74673 DAVIS, Kevin WASPCAM P/B REAL DEAL PERFORMANCE RMMC.1 2h 36′ 16″ 00′ 06″

 

Master Women Results – 49.6 km – Average Speed 31.4 km/h
Place Bib LicNum Name Team Cat Time Gap
1 218 74558 HORN, Leslie NOVOFIT-GIRARDIN RWMB 1h 34′ 47″
2 223 74723 WHITE, Amy TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMANCE RWMB 1h 34′ 51″ 00′ 04″
3 215 74693 GRUJIC, Karen CICLOWERKS – SMILE TIGER C.R. RWMA 1h 34′ 58″ 00′ 11″

 

Master 2 Men Results – 74.4 km – Average Speed 36.8 km/h
Place Bib LicNum Name Team Cat Time Gap
1 212 75309 DICKIE, Scott CICLOWERKS – SMILE TIGER C.R. RMMA.2 2h 01′ 18″
2 238 75338 DRAGOSLAVIC, Igor PH-SIXSPARTNERS P/B D’ORNELLAS RMMC.2 2h 01′ 38″ 00′ 20″
3 226 74571 DOBIE, Benjamin INTEGRITY TOOL & MOLD CYCLING TEAM RMMB.2 2h 01′ 42″ 00′ 24″

 

Master 3 Men Results – 62 km – Average Speed 36.7 km/h
Place Bib LicNum Name Team Cat Time Gap
1 22 74246 MCLEOD, Andrew MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RMMB.3 1h 41′ 24″
2 11 75588 SMITH, Sean ELITE HEALTH RACING RMMB.3 1h 41′ 26″ 00′ 02″
3 26 74715 CANERS, Jonathan MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB RMMA.3 1h 41′ 28″ 00′ 04″

 

2016

WE 1-2 – 98.64km in 36.1km/h

1-Leah KIRCHMANN (Liv Plantur) 2h 43′ 48″
2-Jamie Gilgen (Visit Dallas DNA)  @ 2′ 40″
3-Luce Bourbeau (SAS-Macogep-Acquisio) @8’22”

KOM

1-Leah KIRCHMANN (Liv Plantur) 15 pt
2-Luce Bourbeau (SAS-Macogep-Acquisio) 7 pt
3-Jamie Gilgen (Visit Dallas DNA)  6 pt

ME 1-2 123.3km in 39.5km

1-Ed Veal (Real Deal/D’Ornellas) 3h 07′ 25′
2-Anton Varabei (Real Deal/D’Ornellas) @13″
3-Ryan Roth (Silber Pro) @17″

KOM

2-Anton Varabei (Real Deal/D’Ornellas) 18 pt
2-Benjamin Perry (Silber Pro Cycling) 14 pt
3-Eric Johnston (NCCH p/b DEC Express) 6 pt

All results here

2015

WE1-2 – 86.38km in 2:31:25 Average Speed 34.2 km/h

1-Leah KIRCHMANN (Optum/Kelly Benefit)
2-Nicole MOERIG (NCCH/Dec Express)
3-Irena OSSOLA (Holiday Inn)

KOM
1-Leah KIRCHMANN (Optum/Kelly Benefit)
2-Nicole MOERIG (NCCH/Dec Express)
3-Irena OSSOLA (Holiday Inn)

ME1-2 – 123.4km in 3:02:26  Average Speed 40.6 km/h

1-Ryan Roth (Silber Pro)
2-Benjamin PERRY* (Silber Pro)
3-Bruce, BIRD (Wheels of Bloor)

KOM
1-Darren Matthews (Real Deal)
2-Benjamin PERRY* (Silber Pro)
3-Chris Prendergast* (Jet Fuel)

WU19 -49.36 km in 1:29:00  Average Speed 33.3 km/h

1- Naomi Desousa (Kallisto/FCV)
2-Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto/FCV)
3-Ruby West (Kallisto/FCV)

MU19 – 74.04 km in 1:58:54 Average Speed 37.4 km/h

1- Zachary Peddle (Wheels of Bloor)
2-Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave)
3-Jordann Jones (NCCH/Dec Express)

2015 Full Results here

2014

WE1 & 2 62.05 km – 1:51:52 Average Speed 33.3 km/h

1-Sarah Anne RASMUSSEN* (Real Deal)
2-Jessica Allen (NCCH/Dec Express)
3-Suzie BROWN (Holiday Inn)

ME1&2 124.1 km – 3:16:55  – Average Speed 37.8 km/h

1-Ryan ROTH (Jet Fuel)
2-Anton VARABEI (Jet Fuel)
30David DROUIN(NCCH/Dec Express)
2014 Full Results here

2013

WE 1&2 – 62.5 km – 1:51:03 – Average Speed 33.8 km/h

1-Candice VERMEULEN (Invita-FCV)
2-Sarah Anne RASMUSSEN* (Infinit/Cyclepower)
3-Rhonda STICKLE (P-K Express)

ME 1&2 – 124.5 km – 3:17:09 Average Speed 37.9 km/h

1-Anton VARABEI (Jet Fuel)
2-Chris GRUBER (Wheels of Bloor)
3-Yuri HRYCAJ  (Jet Fuel)
2013 Full Results here